Apply To CIIP

Eligibility Questions

You must meet the following criteria in order to apply:

  • I will be in my second to last year of study at University, and have the requirement to complete my final academic year in my country of study.
  • I am currently enrolled as a student at an accredited international University.
  • I have, or will have, a passport valid for the duration of the internship.
  • I understand CIIP is 12-months in duration, and have approval from my university to take a “gap-year” to participate, should I be selected.

By accepting, I confirm that I satisfy the above criteria. I understand that my application will not be considered if these program requirements are not met.

Note: proof of a valid passport is required before you may be accepted into this program.

Accept Terms